fbpx
ONLY IN ITALY: FREE SHIPPING STARTING FROM € 60

Privacy Policy

FOR TREATMENT: ACCOUNTING AND TAX TRADE DUTIES
   

pursuant to art. 13 of Regulation (EU) 679/2016 relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data

SAVIM SRL GROUP   (hereinafter the “Company” or the “Owner”), with registered office in  VIA PIANILLO, 149   80047 SAN GIUSEPPE VESUVIANO (NA) Italy  and VAT number  06192491212 , as the data controller, informs you, to pursuant to art. 13 of the European Regulation 679/2016 relating to the protection of personal data (“GDPR”), regarding the processing of your personal data which will be carried out by the writer.

1. Type of data processed

The Company is the owner of the processing of personal data communicated by the User to the writer and includes:

Company name / Surname and Name, Tax Code and other identification numbers, Bank details, Address, E-Mail address

Gender m / f

2. Purpose of the treatment

Data processing is carried out by the Company in the performance of its activities. In particular, the data provided by the interested parties will be processed, with IT and non-IT tools, for the following purposes:

Commercial, accounting and tax obligations

  • The lawfulness criterion for which processing is possible is: Treatment is necessary for the execution of a contract of which the interested party is a part or for the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the same.
  • The basis of which is reflected in a legal basis: Union standard

3. Processing methods

The Data will be processed by the Company with electronic and manual systems according to the principles of correctness, loyalty and transparency provided by the applicable legislation on the protection of personal data and protecting the privacy of the interested party through technical and organizational security measures to guarantee a level of adequate security.

4. Data retention

The data provided by the interested party will be processed for a duration:

  • Start date: 22/05/2018
  • Duration criterion: Period determination criterion
  • Duration criterion: TERMINATION OF COMMERCIAL RELATIONS

5. Communication, dissemination and transfer of data

The Data will be processed, within the limits of what is necessary, by authorized, adequately trained and trained personnel, by the Data Controller as well as by the staff of third parties who provide services to the Data Controller and perform Data processing on behalf of and on the instruction of the latter as managers of the treatment. In case of communication to third parties, the recipients may be:

Categories:

  • Addressee: Other public administrations
  • Recipient: Banks and credit institutions
  • Recipient: Social security and welfare bodies

Recipients:

  • Addressee: Ministry of Economy and Finance
  • Description: REVENUE AGENCY
  • Recipient: INPS

More generally, in carrying out its ordinary business activities, the Data may be communicated to subjects who carry out control, revision and certification activities of the activities carried out by the Data Controller, consultants and freelancers in the context of tax, judicial and in the case of corporate transactions for which it is necessary to evaluate the corporate assets, entities and public administrations, as well as to subjects legitimately authorized to receive such information, Italian and foreign judicial authorities and other public authorities, for the purposes related to the fulfillment of legal obligations , or for the fulfillment of the obligations assumed and arising from the contractual relationship, including due to the need for defense in court.

The collected data will not be transferred to countries outside the EU

6. Profiling and / or automatic processing activities

The processing of your data may include an automatic profiling or processing activity, according to these characteristics:

  • Condition: Decision necessary for the conclusion or execution of a contract between the interested party and a data controller
  • Description and logic used: THE DATA COLLECTED IS INSERTED IN A DATA BASE FOR THE PROCESSING OF DOCUMENTS AND PROSPECTS
  • Legal basis: Union standard

Specifically, therefore, we inform you that for profiling or automatic processing: The interested party has the right to obtain human intervention by the data controller, to express his opinion and to contest the decision

7. Additional subjects connected to the treatment

Owner (s) and any EU representative (s):

  • Name and surname of the holder: ANGELO AMBROSIO

Co-owner / s:

There is no joint owner for the treatment (s) in question

Director / s:

The appointment of a person in charge for the treatment / s in question is not foreseen

Dpo:

The appointment of a DPO / RDP for the treatment (s) in question is not envisaged

8. What are the rights of the interested party

The interested party may exercise, in relation to the processing of the data described therein, the rights provided for by the GDPR (articles 15-21), including:

  • receive confirmation of the existence of the Data and access their content (access rights);
  • update, modify and / or correct the Data (right of rectification);
  • request the cancellation or limitation of the processing of data processed in violation of the law including those whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or otherwise processed (right to be forgotten and right to limitation);
  • oppose the treatment (right of opposition);
  • propose a complaint to the Supervisory Authority (Guarantor for the protection of personal data www.garanteprivacy.it) in case of violation of the regulation on the protection of personal data;
  • receive a copy in electronic format of the Data concerning him as an Interested Party, when such Data have been made in the context of the contract and request that such Data be transmitted to another data controller (right to data portability).

To exercise these rights, the interested party can contact the Data Controller by sending a communication to:

  • Contact type: E-mail
  • Contact: savimsrl@libero.it

When contacting us, the interested party must make sure to include his name, email / postal address and / or telephone number (s) to be sure that his request can be handled correctly.

SAN GIUSEPPE VESUVIANO ,  22/05/2018

Online sales contract resident in Italy  

Buyer declaration 


The Purchaser expressly declares to make the purchase for purposes unrelated to the work (commercial, professional or of any other nature) exercised by the same.

Identification of the Supplier

 The goods covered by this contract are offered for sale by  Preziosa Home , a brand of the Savim Srl Group with registered office in Italy, Via Pianillo 149, 80047 – San Giuseppe Vesuviano (NA), registered in the Companies Register of Naples, CF and VAT no. .03553011218, hereinafter referred to as Supplier.   

1. Definitions  .


1.1. The expression “Online sales contract” means the purchase and sale contract relating to the tangible movable property of the Supplier, entered into between them and the Buyer as part of a distance selling system through telematic tools, organized by the Supplier. 1.2. The term “Purchaser” means the consumer, a natural person who makes the purchase, referred to in this contract, for exclusively personal purposes and not referable to his / her working activity (commercial, professional, business or other) in any way that may be breakthrough. 1.3. The term “Supplier” means the person indicated in the epigraph.


1.4. By General Sales Conditions we mean the clauses, provided for in this contract, which only regulate the supply of services or the sale of products made directly by Preziosa Home and present on www.preziosahome.com. 1.5. The General Conditions of Sale provided for in this contract, therefore, do not regulate the supply of services or the sale of products by subjects other than Preziosa Home who are present on www.preziosahome.com through links, banners or other hypertext links.

1.6. The Purchaser is required, before entering into any form of correspondence aimed at the purchase or supply of services (for example: compilation of forms, proposals or order acceptances, consent to purchase, disclaimers and privacy protection), and in any case, before concluding online purchase or supply contracts with subjects other than Preziosa Home, to verify, assuming any risk and responsibility, their conditions of sale and any other useful and necessary information to protect the commercial operation to be carried out or completed and of privacy rights.
1.7. Preziosa Home is therefore not responsible for the sale of products, supply of services and in any case for any electronic commerce and data exchange operation carried out directly between the Buyer and third parties that takes place outside the www.preziosahome.com site or to within the same site but in the manner described in point 1.5 above. 2. Object of the contract.


2.1. With this contract, respectively, the Supplier sells and the Purchaser remotely purchases the tangible movable goods indicated on the website www.preziosahome.com and of which the Supplier proposes their purchase via telematic means 2.2. The products referred to in the previous point are illustrated on the web page www.preziosahome.com. 3. Method of entering into the contract.


3.1. The contract between the Supplier and the Purchaser will be entered into exclusively using the Internet through which the Purchaser will access the address www.preziosahome.com where, following the procedures indicated in point 4 below, the contract will be concluded on purchase line of the goods referred to in point 2.1. 4. Conclusion of the contract .


4.1. In order to reach the conclusion of the contract, the Purchaser is obliged to fill in the form / form containing the Supplier’s purchase proposal in an exact manner and to express his consent to the purchase, including that expressed by means of acceptance sent online, following the completion of the form / form attached to the online electronic catalog at ww.preziosahome.com/orders and the subsequent sending of the form / form itself, always subject to acceptance sent online, which is followed by displaying a summary web page of the order, printable, in which the details of the sender and order are given, the price of the goods purchased, shipping costs and any additional ancillary charges, methods and terms of payment, the address where the goods will be delivered ,
4.2. The Buyer, before sending the form referred to in the previous point, is required to check the accuracy of the data entered, viewable online and in any case printable. 4.3. The Supplier received from the Purchaser the form referred to in point 4.1. and the purchase consent provides for the sending of a confirmation e-mail or the display of a web page for confirming and summarizing the order, printable, which also contains the data referred to in the previous point. 4.4. The Purchaser, having received the confirmation email provided in point 4.3. o the visualization of a web page for confirmation and summary of the order, will make the payment due in the manner described in point 5 below.


4.5. The contract is considered concluded with the payment of the price due by the Buyer. 5. Methods of payment and refund

5.1. The Purchaser undertakes to make the due payments, in euro currency, by following, exclusively and on his free choice, one of the following methods: 

– payment by credit card;

– PayPal;

– Bank transfer.

Preziosa Home accepts the most popular credit cards, including prepaid and rechargeable cards, issued by banks or payment institutions present in Italy, such as: VISA, VISA-ELECTRON, MASTER-CARD, MAESTRO; Preziosa Home also accepts the use of POSTE-PAY credit cards and through the PayPal circuit. 5.2. The payments made through the use of credit cards will, for the protection of the customer, undergo authenticity checks of their use directly by the relevant credit card issuing institutions used. 5.3. Therefore, the Supplier will not be responsible in any way for the outcome and methods of carrying out the checks referred to in point 5.2.


5.4. To correctly execute the commercial transaction through the use of the order form for purchases by credit card, the buyer must follow the following steps: – check that the type of credit card used for the purchase is among those accepted and enter the 16 (sixteen) digits, or as indicated by the issuing Institute, of your credit card number, as indicated on the card itself; correctly insert the expiry date of the credit card (month and year), as indicated on the card itself; – enter the security code generally called CVV (last 3 digits on the back of the card) or otherwise called in relation to the payment circuit;

– click on the send button and start the transaction by sending the data in encrypted form to the bank’s website which checks the availability of the credit card. The aforementioned methods of carrying out the transaction are indicated by way of example by the Supplier, therefore, the Purchaser is required to integrate the steps listed above for payment by credit cards where the credit institution that handled their issue requires further elements.

5.5. The credit card transaction will take place, without Preziosa Home having any possibility of control or intervention for security and privacy reasons, directly on the bank’s website in secure mode (SSL) on the data entered in the credit card purchase form; Preziosa Home therefore has no possibility of knowing the reasons why a request is eventually rejected by the bank without assuming any responsibility in this regard. Online credit card transactions will be made via virtual POS. The entire payment flow will take place on secure WEB servers, through https with SSL protection protocol and 128-bit encryption.
5.6. The Purchaser who chooses to make the payment by bank transfer will be required to fill in the corresponding order form and make the relative bank transfer, within the essential period of 04 working days from the order confirmation, for the amount indicated and at coordinates it will find specified; after said essential term, the above order confirmation will be considered null and ineffective without any prior notice from the Supplier. 5.7. In accordance with the provisions of point 4.5. the Supplier will consider the contract concluded after ascertaining that the payments made by the Purchaser have been collected in the manner set out in this point 5 to 5.6.

5.8. Any refund to the Purchaser will be made either by crediting the current account with the sums already collected for the purchase of the products, net of shipping costs for the delivery of the purchased products, or, if requested, by sending products replacement; in case of exercise of the right of withdrawal, as governed by art. 13 of this contract, the refund will be made, net of shipping costs, at the latest within 30 days from the date on which the Supplier became aware of the withdrawal.
5.9. All communications relating to payments take place on a specific line of the Supplier protected by an encryption system. The Supplier guarantees the storage of this information with an additional level of security encryption and in accordance with the provisions of the current legislation on the protection of personal data.
 

6. Methods and delivery times.


6.1. Preziosa Home will deliver the selected and ordered products, in the manner chosen by the Buyer or indicated on the website at the time of the offer of the goods, as confirmed in the e-mail referred to in point 4.3. 6.2. At the Preziosa Home online shop, it is possible, for now, to buy and ship only within the national territory. Purchase requests from countries other than Italy therefore cannot be accepted. 6.3. Delivery times are 8 (eight) days worked from the confirmation of payment; 12 (twelve) working days are scheduled for the islands; in the event that the Supplier is unable to make the shipment within that period, a timely notice will be given by e-mail to the Buyer.


6.4. In case of no presence of the Purchaser at the time of delivery, the goods will remain lying for 3 (three) days at the courier’s premises, after which they will be returned to Preziosa Home which will return the goods, at the request of the Purchaser , to be carried out by courier, charged to the Purchaser for the costs of returning the goods and re-shipping them. 6.5. The shipping costs are the same for all of Italy and for any type of shipping and amount to € 7.00 # (including VAT), if the minimum amount of expenditure is not reached to take advantage of free shipping. 6.6. The methods, times and shipping costs are clearly indicated and well highlighted at www.preziosahome.com. 7. Prices.


7.1. All the selling prices of the products displayed and indicated on the website www.preziosahome.com, are expressed in euros and constitute an offer to the public pursuant to article 1336 of the Italian Civil Code. 7.2. The sales prices referred to in the previous point are inclusive of VAT and any other tax; shipping costs and any ancillary charges (for example: customs clearance), if present, although not included in the purchase price, must be indicated and calculated in the purchase procedure before placing the order by the buyer and also contained in the summary page of the order placed. 7.3. The prices indicated for each of the goods offered to the public are valid until the date indicated in the catalog.

8. Product availability.


8.1. The Supplier ensures, through the electronic system used, the processing and fulfillment of orders without delay; for this purpose it indicates in real time, in its electronic catalog, the number of products available and those not available. 8.2. The Supplier’s computer system confirms the registration of the order as soon as possible by sending the user a confirmation by e-mail or allowing the display of the web page pursuant to point 4.3. 9. Disclaimer. 


9.1. The Supplier does not assume any responsibility for disservices attributable due to force majeure, in the event that it is unable to execute the order within the times foreseen by the contract. 9.2. The Supplier is not liable to the Purchaser, except in cases of willful misconduct or gross negligence, for disservices or malfunctions connected with the use of the internet outside of its own control or that of its subcontractors, with respect to the work of the latter on Supplier is liable only in case of willful misconduct. 9.3. The Supplier will also not be liable for damages, losses and costs incurred by the Purchaser following the non-execution of the contract for reasons not attributable to him, having the Purchaser entitled only to the full refund of the price paid.


9.4. The Supplier, in following the criteria of ordinary diligence, assumes no responsibility towards the Purchaser and third parties for any fraudulent and illegal use that may be made by third parties, of credit cards, checks and other means of payment, upon payment of the purchased products, if you demonstrate that you have adopted all possible precautions based on the best science and experience of the moment and on the basis of ordinary diligence. 9.5. In no case can the Purchaser be held responsible for delays or misunderstandings in payment if he proves that he has made the payment in the times and ways indicated by the Supplier. 10. Liability for defect, proof of damage and compensable damages, obligations of the Supplier.

 
10.1. Pursuant to articles 114 et seq. of Legislative Decree 06.09.2005, nr. 206, hereafter referred to as the Consumer Code, the Supplier is responsible for the damage caused by defects in the goods sold if he fails to communicate to the damaged party within three months of the request , the identity and domicile of the producer or of the person who supplied the good. 10.2. The aforementioned request, by the damaged Buyer, must be made in writing and must indicate the product that caused the damage, the place and date of purchase; it must also contain the offer in view of the product, if it still exists.

10.3. The Supplier cannot be held responsible for the consequences deriving from a defective product if the defect is due to the conformity of the product, to an imperative legal rule or to a binding provision, or if the state of scientific and technical knowledge, at the time when the manufacturer has put the product into circulation, did not yet allow the product to be considered defective. 10.4. No compensation will be due if the damaged Buyer has been aware of the defect of the product and the danger that derives from it and nevertheless voluntarily exposed himself to it. 10.5. In any case, the damaged Buyer must prove the defect, the damage, and the causal connection between the defect and the damage.


10.6. the damaged Buyer, pursuant to art.123 of Legislative Decree 06.09.2005, nr. 206, may request compensation for damages caused by death or personal injury or by the destruction or deterioration of something other than the defective product, provided that type normally intended for private use or consumption and thus mainly used by the injured party; the damage to things will however be refundable only to the extent that exceeds the sum of € .250.00 # (two hundred and fifty / 00) which is placed as a deductible with respect to the damage suffered. 

 

11. Guarantees and methods of assistance.


11.1. The Supplier is liable for any lack of conformity with the online sales contract which is concluded within two years from the delivery of the goods.
11.2. For the purposes of this contract, consumer goods are presumed to comply with the contract when the following circumstances exist: a) they are suitable for the use for which goods of the same type are normally used; b) comply with the description made by the Supplier and possess the qualities of the good that the same has presented to the Buyer as a sample or model; c) present the usual quality and performance of an asset of the same type, which the Buyer can reasonably expect, taking into account the nature of the asset and, where appropriate, public declarations on the specific characteristics of the goods made in this regard by the Supplier, by the manufacturer or its agent or representative, particularly in advertising or on the labeling;
11.3. The Buyer loses all rights if he does not report the lack of conformity to the seller within two months from the date on which the defect was discovered. The report is not necessary if the seller has acknowledged the existence of the defect or has concealed it. 11.4. In any case, unless proven otherwise, it is assumed that the defects of conformity that occur within six months of delivery of the goods already existed on that date, unless this hypothesis is incompatible with the nature of the asset or with the nature of the defect of compliance.

11.5. In the event of a lack of conformity, the Purchaser may request, alternatively and without charge, under the conditions indicated below, the repair or replacement of the purchased good, a reduction in the purchase price or the termination of this contract, unless the request is not objectively impossible to satisfy or is too expensive for the Supplier pursuant to art.130, paragraph 4, of Legislative Decree 06.09.2005, nr.206.
11.6. The request must be sent in writing, by registered mail with return receipt or by certified e-mail, to the Supplier, which will indicate its willingness to process the request, or the reasons that prevent it from doing so, within seven days. working from receipt; in the same communication, if the Supplier has accepted the Buyer’s request, the methods of shipping or returning the goods must be indicated, as well as the deadline for returning or replacing the defective goods.
11.7. If the repair and replacement are impossible or excessively expensive, or the Supplier has not provided for the repair or replacement of the goods within the period referred to in the previous point or, finally, the replacement or repair previously carried out have caused significant inconveniences to the Buyer, the latter may request, at his choice, a reasonable reduction in the price or the termination of the contract. In this case, the Purchaser must send his request to the Supplier, who will indicate his willingness to act on it, or the reasons that prevent him from doing so, within seven working days of receipt.
11.8. In the same communication, if the Supplier has accepted the Buyer’s request, he must indicate the proposed price reduction or the methods for returning the defective goods. In such cases, the Purchaser will be responsible for indicating the methods for re-crediting the amounts previously paid to the Supplier. 12. Vices and defects of the goods.


12.1. The Supplier is liable for any defect in the goods purchased. The Buyer loses the right to guarantee if he does not report the defect to the Supplier within 8 (eight) days of discovery; the action is prescribed in any case within one year of delivery. 13. Obligations of the Buyer.


13.1. The Buyer undertakes to pay the price of the purchased good in the times and ways indicated in the contract. 13.2. Once the online purchase procedure is concluded, the Purchaser undertakes to keep this contract in electronic format. 13.3. The Buyer confirms that he is aware of the information contained in this contract since he has already viewed and accepted it.


13.4. The Buyer, in the event of his error in the purchase order of the products covered by this contract, undertakes, within the essential term of 08 (eight) days from receipt of the goods, to return the goods purchased incorrectly, with shipping costs against him, without claiming anything from the Supplier who will refund the price paid (net of the costs incurred for the initial shipment) for the incorrect purchase of the Buyer within 05 (five) days following the return of the returned goods. 13.5. Once the deadline of 08 (eight) days referred to in the previous point has elapsed unnecessarily, the Supplier will not accept any return from the Buyer who will lose, for the effect, any right to request and obtain the expected refund.

13.6. The Buyer acknowledges what has been stated above since the viewing and acknowledgment of the provisions contained in this contract is made mandatory before the purchase confirmation.

14. Right of withdrawal.

14.1. The Purchaser has in any case the right to withdraw from the stipulated contract, without any penalty and without specifying the reason, within the term of 14 (fourteen) working days, starting from the day of receipt of the purchased good. 14.2. In the event that the Supplier has not satisfied the information obligations on the existence, methods and times of return or withdrawal of the goods in case of exercise of the right of withdrawal pursuant to art.52 of the Consumer Code, the deadline for the The exercise of the right of withdrawal is 90 (ninety) days and starts from the day of receipt of the goods by the consumer.

14.3. If the Buyer decides to exercise the right of withdrawal, he must notify the seller by registered letter with return receipt by e-mail to the e-mail info@preziosahome.com; for the purpose of exercising the right of withdrawal, the sending of the communication can validly be replaced by the return of the purchased good, provided that in the same terms. The date of delivery to the post office or the shipper will prevail between the parties. 14.4. The return of the goods must however take place at the latest within 30 (thirty) days from the date of receipt of the goods; in any case, to be entitled to a refund, net of shipping costs, of the price paid, the goods must be returned intact and, in any case, in a normal state of conservation.

14.5. The Purchaser cannot exercise this right of withdrawal for contracts for the purchase of sealed audiovisual products or computer software, which have been opened by the same, as well as goods made to measure or clearly personalized or which, by their nature, cannot be sent back. o risk of deteriorating or altering rapidly, of the supply of newspapers, periodicals and magazines, as well as goods whose price is linked to fluctuations in the financial market rates which the Supplier is unable to control and in any other case provided for by art. 55 of the Consumer Code. 14.6. The only expenses payable by the Purchaser for exercising the right of withdrawal pursuant to this article are the shipping and return costs, which are borne by the Purchaser, of the goods to the Supplier.

14.7. The return of the goods must be made by the Buyer within 10 (ten) days following the exercise of the right of withdrawal. 14.8. The Supplier will refund, which will be made using the same payment method used by the Purchaser for the initial transaction, of the entire amount paid by the Purchaser except for shipping costs within 30 (thirty if any) ) days from receipt of the notice of withdrawal. 14.9. With the receipt of the communication with which the Purchaser communicates the exercise of the right of withdrawal, the parties to this contract are released from their mutual obligations, without prejudice to the provisions of the previous points of this article.


14:10. The Supplier reserves the right to suspend the expected reimbursement until the goods have been returned or the proof of actual shipment of the goods subject to withdrawal has been delivered. 14.11. If there is a discrepancy between the Buyer, as identified in the previous points of this contract, and the third party who made the payment for the purchase of the goods subject to withdrawal, the amount paid corresponding to the returned items will be refunded by Precious Home to the person who made the payment.  15. Causes of termination.


15.1. The obligations referred to in point 13, assumed by the Buyer, as well as the guarantee of the successful completion of the payment that the Buyer makes with the means referred to in point 5, and also the exact fulfillment of the obligations assumed by the Supplier in point 6, have an essential character, so that by express agreement, the failure of only one of said obligations, unless determined by unforeseeable circumstances or force majeure, will entail the legal termination of the contract pursuant to art. 1456 Civil Code, without the need for prior notice or judgment 16. Protection of confidentiality and data processing of the Buyer.


16.1. The Supplier protects the privacy of its customers and guarantees that the data processing complies with the provisions of the privacy legislation referred to in Legislative Decree 196/2003 and with the general provisions issued by the Guarantor for the protection of personal data specified below. : Simplification of certain obligations in the public and private sphere with respect to processing for administrative and accounting purposes of 19.06.2008, published in the Official Gazette of 01.07.2008, nr. 152. and Practical guide of simplification measures for small and medium-sized enterprises of 24.05.2007, published in the Official Gazette of 21.06.2007, nr. 142.
16.2. Personal and fiscal personal data acquired directly and / or through third parties by the Supplier, the data controller, are collected and processed in paper, IT, telematic form, in relation to the processing methods, with the aim of registering the order and activating in the to you the procedures for the execution of this contract and the related necessary communications, in addition to the fulfillment of any legal obligations, as well as to allow effective management of commercial relations to the extent necessary to best perform the requested service (art.24 , paragraph 1, letter b, Legislative Decree 196/2003).
16.3. The Supplier undertakes to treat the data and information transmitted by the Purchaser confidentially and not to disclose them to unauthorized persons, nor to use them for purposes other than those for which they were collected or to transmit them to third parties. Such data may be exhibited only upon request of the judicial authority or other authorities authorized by law. 16.4. Personal data will be communicated, after signing a commitment of confidentiality of the data, only to subjects delegated to carry out the activities necessary for the execution of the contract stipulated and communicated exclusively for this purpose.

16.5. The Purchaser enjoys the rights referred to in Article 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, that is, the right to obtain: a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data; b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; c) the certification that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment occurs proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. The interested party also has the right to object, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection; to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.
16.6. The communication of personal data by the Purchaser is a necessary condition for the correct and timely execution of this contract. Failing that, the Buyer’s request cannot be processed. 16.7. In any case, the acquired data will be kept for a period of time not exceeding that necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or subsequently processed. However, their removal will take place safely. 16.8. The owner of the collection and processing of personal data is the Supplier, to whom the buyer can direct any request at the company headquarters.


16.9. Anything received by the Supplier’s e-mail address (including electronic) (requests, suggestions, ideas, information, materials, etc.) will not be considered confidential information or data, must not violate the rights of others and must contain valid information, not harmful to the rights of others and truthful, in any case no responsibility can be attributed to the Supplier for the content of the messages themselves. 16:10. In application of the EU Regulation nr. 2016/679 (so-called GDPR), for the further protection of the confidentiality and processing of the Purchaser’s data, please refer to the provisions of a separate document attached to this contract, going to form an integral part and substantial. 


17. Method of archiving the contract.

17.1. Pursuant to Article 12 of Legislative Decree 70/2003, the Supplier informs the Purchaser that every order sent is stored in digital / paper form on the server / at the headquarters of the Supplier, according to criteria of confidentiality and security. 18. Communications and complaints.


18.1. Written communications directed to the Supplier and any complaints will be considered valid only if sent by e-mail to the following address info@preziosahome.com. 18.2. The Purchaser indicates in the registration form his residence or domicile, the telephone number or the e-mail address to which he wishes the communications of the Supplier to be sent. 18.3. The Supplier will not be held responsible for the non-receipt of the e-mail communications sent by the same to the Buyer or in any case for their incorrect identifications (e.g. spam, program / system conflict) that do not make them readable or knowable to the Buyer himself.


19. Settlement of disputes.


19.1. All disputes arising from this contract will be donated to an attempt at conciliation with the Mediation Body competent for the territory and resolved according to the Conciliation Regulation adopted by the same. 19.2. If the Parties intend to apply to the ordinary judicial authority, the competent court is that of the consumer’s place of residence or domicile. 20. Applicable law and postponement.


20.1. This contract is regulated by the Italian law. 20.2. Although not expressly provided for the relationships and the cases covered by this contract, the rules set out in the Civil Code, in the Consumer Code (of which the discipline contained in Part III, Title III, Chapter I) are applied, also informing the Buyer. which, pursuant to articles 140 and 141 of the said consumer code, has the right to act to protect its rights also through the consumer associations recognized pursuant to Legislative Decree 09.04.2003, nr. 70. 21. Final clause.

Shopping cart

0

No products in the cart.

error: Content is protected !!